Merry Maids

Merry Maids

Home Services

Merry Maids is running 67 Facebook ads right now.

Nobody funds a losing ad for years, so start with the ones that ran longest and remix the one that fits your product.

new in 30 days
+7
longest run
6 months
page likes
98K

Updated Oct 24·Meta Ad Library ·Search live

The ads Merry Maids kept paying for.

Ranked by days on air, live and retired. An ad that runs for a year is an ad that keeps making money.

6 monthsRunning

Remix

2 versions

Exceptional Home Cleaning Services

6 monthsRunning

Remix

Exceptional Home Cleaning Services

5 monthsuntil Aug

Remix

2 versions

Reclaim Your Time. Get a Free Quote.

5 monthsuntil Aug

Remix

2 versions

Reclaim Your Time. Get a Free Quote.

5 monthsuntil Aug

Remix

2 versions

Reclaim Your Time. Get a Free Quote.

5 monthsuntil Aug

Remix

2 versions

Reclaim Your Time. Get a Free Quote.

4 monthsuntil Jul

Remix

Reclaim Your Time. Get a Free Quote.

4 monthsuntil Jul

Remix

2 versions

Reclaim Your Time. Get a Free Quote.

Merry Maids leans on dynamic creative.

Format, launch pace and placement across 67 live ads, as of Oct 24.

45%

of live ads are dynamic creative

  • Dynamic (DCO)45%30
  • Video36%24
  • Static image19%13

+7

new ads in the last 30 days

Sep 25Oct 24

107 live on Sep 25, 67 on Oct 24.

100%

run on Instagram

  • Facebook100%67
  • Instagram100%67
  • Messenger9%6
  • Audience Network0%0

Most ads run on several placements at once, so shares add up past 100%.

Every active Merry Maids ad

Newest first, so you see what they're testing now. Open any ad for its copy, landing page and placements.

Showing 20 of 67

11 daysRunning

Remix

Exceptional Home Cleaning Services

14 daysRunning

Remix

Weekly & Bi-Weekly Cleaning

14 daysRunning

Remix

Exceptional Home Cleaning Services

17 daysRunning

Remix

Weekly & Bi-Weekly Cleaning

18 daysRunning

Remix

4 versions

Exceptional Home Cleaning Services

18 daysRunning

Remix

4 versions

Exceptional Home Cleaning Services

35 daysRunning

Remix

4 versions

Exceptional Home Cleaning Services

35 daysRunning

Remix

Exceptional Home Cleaning Services

35 daysRunning

Remix

Exceptional Home Cleaning Services

35 daysRunning

Remix

Exceptional Home Cleaning Services

2 monthsRunning

Remix

We Bring More Than Clean. We Bring Comfort Home.

2 monthsRunning

Remix

We Bring More Than Clean. We Bring Comfort Home.

2 monthsRunning

Remix

10 versions

Exceptional Home Cleaning Services

2 monthsRunning

Remix

Exceptional Home Cleaning Services

2 monthsRunning

Remix

10 versions

Exceptional Home Cleaning Services

2 monthsRunning

Remix

Exceptional Home Cleaning Services

2 monthsRunning

Remix

Exceptional Home Cleaning Services

2 monthsRunning

Remix

Exceptional Home Cleaning Services

2 monthsRunning

Remix

10 versions

Exceptional Home Cleaning Services

2 monthsRunning

Remix

Exceptional Home Cleaning Services

Make an ad like these in one click

Pick any of Merry Maids's ads, swap in your own product, and Agent Flow builds the remix for you.

30 free creditsNo card~30s per ad

Questions about Merry Maids's ads